KEVIN R. HUENNEKENS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The omission of "proceeds" in this part of § 546(c) is significant. Congress used the word "proceeds" earlier in the same sentence when it stated that the reclaiming creditor's rights were subject to "the prior rights of a holder of a security interest in such goods or the proceeds thereof...." 11 U.S.C. § 546(c). If Congress had intended to extend the right of reclamation to include a right to proceeds, it would have made that intent clear by including the term "proceeds," as it did elsewhere in § 546 and the Bankruptcy Code generally. See, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 546(h) (referencing "proceeds"); 11 U.S.C. § 363(a) (providing that "`cash collateral' means cash, negotiable instruments, documents of title, securities, deposit accounts, ... and includes the proceeds ..."); 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(6) (providing that property of the estate includes proceeds of property of the estate).